Strangulation and Criminal Mischief/Property Damage
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/4/21 at approximately 7:24am Derrick Todd Morinchin, age 36, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Strangulation and Criminal Mischief while in the 800 block of Houston Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Strangulation and Criminal Mischief. Morinchin is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-00906/2103003529