DUI/Controlled Substance and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/9/22 at approximately 12:35pm Derrick Todd Morinchin, age 38, of Brogue, PA did commit the acts of driving under the influence of a controlled substance and use/possession of drug paraphernalia. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Morinchin is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-22-05117/2210009269