Harassment
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/5/21 at approximately 10:12am the Columbia Borough Police Department received information that Charles William Morehart, age 70, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment via text messages. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Morehart is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH 2ND STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-06167/2112004983