Terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another
Simple Assault
and Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/15/21 at approximately 3:04pm Ryan Scott Moore, age 32, of York, PA did commit the acts of Making Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, and Harassment while in the 1000 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA and by phone. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Moore is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-03406/2107017842