INTIMIDATION OF A VICTIM/WITNESS
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/17/21 at approximately 8:27am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Ryan Scott Moore, age 32, of York, PA did commit the act of intimidating a witness/victim. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Moore is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03440/2107019920