Burglary
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 6/15/23 at approximately 9:17pm, Frank Monte, age 57, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of Burglary while in the 500 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA, when he stole tools (worth approximately $2,039). Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Monte is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-03142/2306018468