Harassment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 4/9/23 at approximately 9:20am Jace Stosh Misiewicz, age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 1400 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA 17512. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Misiewicz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1400 BLOCK OF MANOR STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-01864/2304009952