(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/8/21 at approximately 2:35pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to a store in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue for a report of a theft. Upon arrival, the Officer spoke with the caller who stated that on 1/4/21 at approximately 6:19 pm a female entered the store and took a Powermatic II Injector cigarette making machine with a value of $96.34. The suspect was identified on 2/23/21 as Kristi L. Misal, age 41, of Columbia, PA. Misal was issued a citation for retail theft. Misal is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-00097/2101007333