CONSPIRACY WITH RELATION TO RETAIL THEFT
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 12/28/21 at approximately 11:49am William J. Minnick, age 49, of Marietta, PA did commit the act of Conspiracy with Relation to Retail Theft, while in the first block of North Fourth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Minnick is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF WEST MARKET STREET
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2022
Reference ID
CB-21-06584/2112029862-1