Retail Theft
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
223 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/18/19 at approximately 12:05 PM the Columbia Borough Police were called to Andy's Market at 353 Cherry Street for a retail theft complaint. Police met with store staff who explained that a male standing in the store had concealed a small package of hamburger patties valued at $3.69 in his hooded sweatshirt and attempted to leave the store without paying. The officer placed the male, identified as Raymond V. Minnich, age 56, of Columbia, PA, under arrest and transported him to the Columbia Borough Police Department for processing. Raymond V. Minnich was charged with retail theft. Minnich is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04321/1910020606