Retail Theft
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10-21-19 at approx. 11:31AM the Columbia Borough Police were called to the Dollar General store at 960 Lancaster Ave. for a retail theft complaint. Police met with store staff and a male who identified himself to police as Jason Minnich (36) of Wrightsville. Minnich admitted to taking a small package of dog food. Minnich then removed from his clothing a 2 liter bottle of soda, a pair of nail clippers, a pack of batteries and two more small packages of dog food. Minnich was taken back to station, processed and given a citation for retail theft.
Location
960 Lancaster Ave.
Columbia, PA 17022
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04384