Driving Under the Influence
Possession of Marijuana
DAMAGE TO UNATTENDED VEHICLE
DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENSE AND IMPROPER USE OF A LERNER'S PERMIT
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/27/21 at approximately 11:21pm Peter David Mendez, age 31, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Driving While Under the Influence, Possession of Marijuana, Accidental Damage to an Unattended Vehicle, Driving without a License and Improper Use of a Learner's Permit, while in the 400 block of North 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mendez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-21-01325/2103030097