ORDINANCE VIOLATION/FIREWORKS
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/4/22 at approximately 10:28pm Joshua Mejia, age 28, of Columbia, PA did commit an ordinance violation by setting off aerial fireworks in the 200 block of South 10th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer witht the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mejia is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH 10TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-03269/2207004715