TERRORISTIC THREATS/DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/14/21 at approximately 12:36pm Nashaly Marie Medina, age 23, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of Terroristic Threats-Domestic Violence while in the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Medina is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04571/2109016969