Retail Theft
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On10/28/19 at approximately 10:32AM a female, identified as Essence McGhie, age 25, of Columbia, PA did steal a soda from Andy's Market in the 300 block of Cherry Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed a citation for retail theft. McGhie is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04548/1910032122