FRAUD/False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/19/22 at approximately 1:23pm Moses Aaron McFarlin, age 35, of Columbia, PA did commit fraud when he gave incorrect identification information to a law enforcement officer while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. The Officer was able to correctly identify McFarlin and filed charges. McFarlin is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
CB-22-05293/2210020896