Strangulation and Simple Assault
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 2/22/23 at approximately 4:02pm Shaun McFadden, age 42, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Strangulation and Simple Assault while in the first block of Bethel Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police filed charges. McFadden is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of Bethel Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-23-00986, 2302025468