THEFT OF PROPERTY LOST BY MISTAKE
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/19/21 at approximately 8:45pm Nicole Marie McFadden-Kehoe, age 34, of Columbia, PA did commit theft while in the 500 block of Avenue H, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. McFadden-Kehoe is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-01710/2104021228