Vehicle Theft - Unauthorized use of a vehicle owned by another
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/14/21 at approximately 11:59am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of Poplar Street for a disturbance in progress. Upon arrival the Officer talked with the victim, who stated that Michael Lee McCue, age 44, of Columbia, PA was acting strangely and was arguing with her. She stated that he then got into her 2013 Honda Civic and drove away despite her telling him he was not allowed to use the vehicle. At 1:29pm McCue returned the vehicle. McCue has been charged with Vehicle Theft - Unauthorized use of a vehicle owned by another. McCue is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF POPLAR STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-05165/211001554