Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/6/20 at approximately 5:56pm Michael Lee McCue, age 43, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief while in the 400 block of Poplar Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief. McCue is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05721/2011006000