Criminal Trespass and Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/19/22 at approximately 10:08am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 500 block of Locust Street for a report that a male was stealing copper out of the burned out houses in that block. Upon arrival the Officer observed a male, known to her as Michael McCue, age 45 of Columbia, PA. McCue's vehicle had two HVAC Units on top of it and copper wiring behind the front seat in plain view. Based on the incident the Officer filed charges for Criminal Trespass and Theft by Unlawful Taking. McCue is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04160/2208021313