Retail Theft
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12/28/21 at approximately 11:49am Shane McCracken, age 39, who is experiencing homeless, did commit the act of Retail Theft while in the first block of North Fourth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged McCracken. McCracken is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF NORTH FOURTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-06584/2112029862