Trespassing
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/21/21 at approximately 5:45pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to a business in the first block of North 3rd Street for a trespass in progress. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the caller who stated that Linda Mason, age 38, of Columbia, PA was in the restroom and refused to come out despite having been told several times to leave. The Officer advised Mason that she had to leave and is not permitted back on the premises. Mason was arrested and charged with trespassing. Mason is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01745/2104023398