Driving While Under The Influence
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
7' 4"
Weight
310 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/6/20 at approximately 11:39pm Samuel Martinez, Jr., age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving while under the influence on Route 462 in the area of Glatfelter Park. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Martinez with driving while under the influence. Martinez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01879/2004004809