SIMPLE ASSAULT AND POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/13/22 at approximately 8:46am Noah Michael Martinez, age 20, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Possession of Marijuana while in the 200 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Martinez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF UNION STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-02798/2206014388