Defiant Trespass
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/6/23 at approximately 7:09am Knowledge M. Mancotywa, age 57, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Defiant Trespass when he was found sleeping under a trailer on private property. Mancotywa had peviously been told not to be on the property. An Officer filed charges. Mancotywa is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of Commerce Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-01813/2304006410