possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/18/20 at approximately 2:11am a Columbia Borough Police Officer was on patrol in the 100 block of North 6th Street when he observed Ashley Lutz walking on the sidewalk, The officer ran her name through Lancaster Countywide Communication and found that there was an active arrest warrant for her. During a search, the officer found a hypodermic needle, a small Ziploc bag containing Heroin and a red shoestring. Lutz was placed under arrest and transported to Columbia Borough Police Department for processing and was later released into the custody of the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department. Lutz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04856/2009018290