Public Drunkenness
Possession of a Controlled Substance
and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/15/20 at approximately 10:44am Sean David Loraw, age 32, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Public Drunkenness, Possession of a Controlled Substance, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia while in the 400 block of Avenue H in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Public Drunkenness, Possession of a Controlled Substance, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Loraw is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-20-06223/2012014157