PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/9/25 at approximately 12:20pm, Sean David Loraw, age 37, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of public drunkenness while in the 800 block of Spruce Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Loraw is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF SPRUCE STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
CB-25-04004/2509010276