Robbery
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/3/22 at approximately 9:55pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of South Second Street, Columbia, PA for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the victim who stated that Anthony Manuel Lopez, age 28, of Huntingdon, PA had assaulted her, took her car keys, and left in her car. A short time later Lopez was found in the 300 block of South Third Street and was placed under arrest. Based on the incident, the Officer filed charges. Lopez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of South Second Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-03875/2208003573