Assault
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 7/25/20 at approximately 5:51am Jason Charles Little, age 37, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of strangulation and assault while in the 400 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault and strangulation. Little is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-03816/2007026156