Possession of Marijuana
Failure To Stop At Red Signal
Driving with a Suspended License
driving an unregistered vehicle
and Operating a vehicle without a valid inspection
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/24/22 at approximately 1:11am Savannah Eunice Lewis, age 19, of Washington Boro, PA did commit the acts of possession of a small amount of Marijuana, failure to stop at a red signal, driving with an expired driver's license, driving an unregistered vehicle and operating a vehicle without a valid inspection while in the area of South 12th Street and Grinnell Avenue. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lewis is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
S. 12th Street and Grinnell Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-05950/2211026995