Driving Under the Influence
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/2/19 at approximately 6:08pm David Luther Leschke, age 66, of Columbia, PA was driving while under the influence of an alcoholic beverage when an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department stopped him. The officer placed Leschke under arrest, transported him to the Columbia Police Station and performed a breath sample. Leschke was charged with driving while under the influence. Leschke is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05280/1912001535