RECEIVING/POSSESSING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/13/19 at approximately 10:03 am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that a lawn mower and string trimmer had been stolen from the 1400 Block of Manor Street. An investigation led police to Jorge Lara, 36, of Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Lara for receiving/possessing stolen property. Lara is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2019
Reference ID
15079-06-13-19