USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA AND POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/14/20 at approximately 6:16am Tyler Raymond Lakota, age 27, of Elizabethtown, PA did commit the acts of use/possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of a controlled substance while in the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for use/possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of a controlled substance. Lakota is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05332/2010013566