criminal mischief
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/19/23 at approximately 5:07pm Maxine Kurtz, age 50, of Columbia PA did commit the act of Criminal Mischief when she destroyed property belonging to another person. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges. Kurtz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 Block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-00917/2302022057