STALKING AND UNLAWFUL DISSEMINATION OF IMAGES
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 10/30/20 at approximately 4:41pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that James A. Kise, age 65, of Akron, PA did commit the acts of Stalking (Repeatedly committing acts to cause fear) and, unlawful dissemination of images against a Columbia resident. Based on the incidents, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Stalking and unlawful dissemination of images. Kise is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05615/2010031010