Theft
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 8/23/21 the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that on 8/14/21 at approximately 6:21pm a black male, later identified as Anthony T. Key, age 57, of Columbia, PA, had taken a box, which had been delivered to the apartment of another resident. The box contained a cartoon book which is valued at $37.00. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for theft. Key is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-04142/2108025511