CAUSING A DISTURBANCE
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/29/19 at approximately 10:15 am Shakoor Abdul-MA Kearse, age 26, of Columbia, PA did commit a disturbance in the 700 block of Avenue N. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for causing a disturbance. Kearse is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02330/1907034105