Simple assault domestic violence
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/20/20 at approximately 11:06pm Angela Marie Kauffman, age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault domestic violence while in the 400 block of Poplar Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault domestic violence. Kauffman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-05453/2010020810