Harassment
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/2/21 at approximately 5:20pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Shannon Elizabeth Jones, age 34, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Harassment when she sent threatening text messages to another female. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03684