Terroristic Threats
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/21/19 at approximately 1:38AM the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to the 100 block of South Third street for a report of threats. Upon arrival the officer spoke with the caller, who stated that Ronald Edmund Johnson, age 50, of Columbia, PA had threatened to shoot her adult son. Charges were filed against Johnson for making terrorist threats. Johnson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04374/1910023668