PROVIDING FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/20/19 at approximately 2:24pm, while investigating another crime, a Columbia Borough Police officer asked Janine Marie Johnson, age 50, of Columbia, PA to provide valid identification. Janine Johnson provided an ID for Kim Johnson with an incorrect birth date. Janine Marie Johnson was arrested, transported to the Columbia Police Station, and charged with providing false identification to a law enforcement officer. Johnson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05700/1912021243