SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
60
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/25/25 at approximately 3:54am, Demetrius Johnson, age 60, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of simple assault while in the area of South Third and Perry Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Johnson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
SOUTH THIRD AND PERRY STREETS
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-03733/2508030555