Public Drunkeness
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
On 8/24/19 at approximately 9:11pm the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to a report of a female wearing a red sweatshirt and jeans trying to break in to a local business. The officers located the female, later identified as Leanne Jankans, age 39, of Columbia, on Commerce Street and placed her under arrest for public drunkenness. Jankans was hostile and uncooperative for several hours but was later released to a responsible party. Jankans is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02993/1908029449