Retail Theft
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11-18-19 at approx. 5:16PM the Columbia Borough Police was called to the Dollar General store located at 960 Lancaster Ave. for a retail theft. Upon arrival officers were advised that the suspects were getting ready to leave in a red car. Officers stopped the car and identified the occupants as Crystal Manfred (33) of Columbia and Rachel Jakus (30) of Columbia. Both admitted to taking items from the store. Both were charged with one count of retail theft.
Location
960 Lancaster Ave.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04985-1