Public Drunkenness and Disorderly Conduct
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/1/2022 at approximately 2:00am Nicholas Avery Jackson, age 30, of Harrisburg, PA did commit the act s of public drunkenness and disorderly conduct while in the 100 block of South 6th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Jackson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH 6TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-03148/2207000061