ACCIDENT INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE AND TURNING MOVEMENTS AND REQUIRED SIGNALS
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/13/22 at approximately 6:27pm Devin T. Hurd, age 19, of Lititz, PA did cause an accident involving damage to an attended vehicle when he failed to use required signals and quickly changed lanes while on Route 30, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges. Hurd is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ROUTE 30
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01666/2204014347