Strangulation
Terroristic Threats
and Simple Assault
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/30/21 at approximately 1:53pm Anthony B. Houghton, age 35, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Strangulation, Terroristic Threats, and Simple Assault, while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Houghton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-06612/2112032168