Retail Theft
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Eyes
Green
On 9/10/19 at approximately 12:08pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the Turkey Hill in the 300 block of Chestnut Street for a theft. Upon arrival the officer met with several employees who stated that an employee, Jordan Michael Homsher, age 22, of Mount Joy, PA stole lottery tickets (totaling $2,800), food items, and cigarettes (around 20 packs) while working at the store. Homsher admitted to stealing the items and has been charged with retail theft. Homsher is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03830/1909011720